Nehrim:The Books of Conjuration: Difference between revisions
m Eaglebyrd moved page Nehrim:Almanac of Conjuration to Nehrim:The Books of Conjuration: Page was named after the item instead of the quest. |
Imported Nehrim.fandom.com |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Description == | == Description == | ||
{{Infobox_Quest|image1 = File:Icon nq00g 80.jpg|quest_type = Side quest|starting_conditions = Find an Almanac of Conjuration.|reward_first_outcome = +2500 experience when all almanacs are found.|quest_giver=[[Player]]|places=See table.|editor_id=NQ16|form_id=0001608B|title1=The Books of Conjuration}}This quest is started when the first almanac in the game is found. In order to complete the quest, one must find all almanacs to complete the quest. Consuming an [[Almanac of Conjuration]] increases [[Conjuration]] by 5 levels, but it requires 5 [[Learning points]] in order to do. | |||
{| align="right" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0" style="width: 150px;" | {| align="right" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0" style="width: 150px;" | ||
| Line 28: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 31px;"|[[File:Weight.jpg]] | | style="width: 31px;"|[[File:Weight.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|1 | | style="text-align: center;"|1.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 31px; background-color: rgb(204, 153, 102); text-align: center;"|'''ID''' | | style="width: 31px; background-color: rgb(204, 153, 102); text-align: center;"|'''Form ID''' | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|0006C201 | | style="text-align: center;"|0006C201 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 37: | Line 18: | ||
<br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/> | |||
== Locations of the Almanacs == | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" style="width: 630px; " | {| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" style="width: 630px; " | ||
! style="background-color: rgb(153, 102, 51);color:#ffffff;"|Num | ! style="background-color: rgb(153, 102, 51);color:#ffffff;"|Num | ||
! style="background-color: rgb(153, 102, 51);color:#ffffff;"| | ! style="background-color: rgb(153, 102, 51);color:#ffffff;"|Location | ||
! style="background-color: rgb(153, 102, 51);color:#ffffff;"|'''Notes''' | ! style="background-color: rgb(153, 102, 51);color:#ffffff;"|'''Notes''' | ||
!'''Found''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|1 | | style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|1 | ||
| style="width: 170px;"|Abandoned Camp | | style="width: 170px;"|[[Abandoned Camp]] | ||
| | |Abandoned Camp, Hut | ||
|In the corner on top of a barrel. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|2 | | style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|2 | ||
| style="width: 170px;"|[[ | | style="width: 170px;"|[[Baldur Booty Cave]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|3 | | style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|3 | ||
| style="width: 170px;"|[[ | | style="width: 170px;"|[[Crypt of the Sanctum]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|4 | | style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|4 | ||
| style="width: 170px;"|[[ | | style="width: 170px;"|[[Pirate's Cave]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|5 | | style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|5 | ||
| style="width: 170px;"|[[ | | style="width: 170px;"|[[Giliad, Crypt]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|6 | | style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|6 | ||
| style="width: 170px;"|[[ | | style="width: 170px;"|[[Portal of Darothmar]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|7 | | style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|7 | ||
| style="width: 170px;"|[[ | | style="width: 170px;"|[[The Old Farnfeld Cemetery|Old Crypt (The Old Farnfeld Cemetery)]] | ||
|Old Crypt - Lower Level | |Old Crypt - Lower Level | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|8 | | style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|8 | ||
| style="width: 170px;"|[[ | | style="width: 170px;"|[[The Old Farnfeld Cemetery|Old Crypt (The Old Farnfeld Cemetery)]] | ||
|Old Crypt - Lower Level | |Old Crypt - Lower Level | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|9 | | style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|9 | ||
| style="width: 170px;"|[[ | | style="width: 170px;"|[[Fortress at the Collapsed South Pass]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|10 | | style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|10 | ||
| style="width: 170px;"|[[ | | style="width: 170px;"|[[Sea Gate]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|11 | | style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|11 | ||
| style="width: 170px;"|[[ | | style="width: 170px;"|[[Small Cave]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|12 | | style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|12 | ||
| style="width: 170px;"|[[ | | style="width: 170px;"|[[Catacombs of Lorthing]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|13 | | style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|13 | ||
| style="width: 170px;"|[[ | | style="width: 170px;"|[[Iron Fire Halls]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|14 | | style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|14 | ||
| style="width: 170px;"|[[ | | style="width: 170px;"|[[Redon Family Crypt]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|15 | | style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|15 | ||
| style="width: 170px;"|[[ | | style="width: 170px;"|[[The Subsurface]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|16 | | style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|16 | ||
| style="width: 170px;"|[[ | | style="width: 170px;"|[[Treomar, Nexus Tower]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|17 | | style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|17 | ||
| style="width: 170px;"|[[ | | style="width: 170px;"|[[Citadel of Shadows]] | ||
|Citadel Of Shadows | |Citadel Of Shadows | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|18 | | style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|18 | ||
| style="width: 170px;"|[[ | | style="width: 170px;"|[[Citadel of Shadows]] | ||
|Citadel Of Shadows - Right Floor | |Citadel Of Shadows - Right Floor | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|19 | | style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|19 | ||
| style="width: 170px;"|[[ | | style="width: 170px;"|[[Citadel of Shadows]] | ||
|Citadel Of Shadows - Halls Of The Writings | |Citadel Of Shadows - Halls Of The Writings | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|20 | | style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|20 | ||
| style="width: 170px;"|[[ | | style="width: 170px;"|[[Citadel of Shadows]] | ||
|Citadel Of Shadows - Halls Of The Shadow Gods | |Citadel Of Shadows - Halls Of The Shadow Gods | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|21 | | style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|21 | ||
| style="width: 170px;"|[[ | | style="width: 170px;"|[[Citadel of Shadows]] | ||
|Citadel Of Shadows - Old Chamber | |Citadel Of Shadows - Old Chamber | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|22 | | style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|22 | ||
| style="width: 170px;"| | | style="width: 170px;"|[[Wrong World]] | ||
|on [[ | |on [[Keeper of the Last Barrier]] during the MQ [[The Task of Fathoming]] | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Quest Journal== | ==Quest Journal== | ||
The use of the console is same as in Oblivion. A description how to use console commands can be found [http://www.uesp.net/wiki/Oblivion:Console_Command_Tutorial#SetStage_BaseID_StageNum here]. | |||
The use of the console is same | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width: 630px;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width: 630px;" | ||
! colspan="3"|The Books of Conjuration - NQ16 | ! colspan="3"|'''The Books of Conjuration - NQ16''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align: center;"|'''Stage''' | ! style="text-align: center;"|'''Stage''' | ||
! style="text-align: center;"|'''End Q''' | |||
! style="text-align: center;"|'''Journal Entry''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px; text-align: center;"|5 | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"| | |||
|I found an old book in which the secrets of invocation were written down. This book is just one of many books that are kept in different places of Nehrim. The more of these books I read, the more and stronger magic incantation I can perform. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px; text-align: center;"|10 | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|'''End''' | |||
|I found all summoner books that I know. This should be sufficient to exercise all summoning spells. | |||
|} | |||
==Notes== | |||
* When activating the Books of conjuration quest In the last level of [[Zerobilon]], you can see two map markers for the books, but there aren't any books there. Probably a bug. | |||
[[Category:Items]] | |||
[[Category:Magic]] | |||
[[Category:Quests]] | |||
[[Category:Side quests]] | |||
! style="text-align: center;"|'''End Q''' | ! style="text-align: center;"|'''End Q''' | ||
! style="text-align: center;"|'''Journal Entry''' | ! style="text-align: center;"|'''Journal Entry''' | ||
| Line 155: | Line 178: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Notes== | ==Notes== | ||
When activating the Books of conjuration quest | When activating the Books of conjuration quest in the last level of [[Nehrim:Zerobilon|Zerobilon]], you can see two map markers for the books, but there are no such books there. Probably a bug. | ||
[[Category:Nehrim:Items]] | [[Category:Nehrim:Items]] | ||
[[Category:Nehrim:Magic]] | [[Category:Nehrim:Magic]] | ||
[[Category:Nehrim:Quests]] | [[Category:Nehrim:Quests]] | ||
Revision as of 18:56, 27 November 2025
Description
This quest is started when the first almanac in the game is found. In order to complete the quest, one must find all almanacs to complete the quest. Consuming an Almanac of Conjuration increases Conjuration by 5 levels, but it requires 5 Learning points in order to do.
| |
| 266 | |
| 1.0 | |
| Form ID | 0006C201 |
| 1AlmanachDerBeschwoerung | |
Locations of the Almanacs
| Num | Location | Notes | Found |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abandoned Camp | Abandoned Camp, Hut | In the corner on top of a barrel. |
| 2 | Baldur Booty Cave | ||
| 3 | Crypt of the Sanctum | ||
| 4 | Pirate's Cave | ||
| 5 | Giliad, Crypt | ||
| 6 | Portal of Darothmar | ||
| 7 | Old Crypt (The Old Farnfeld Cemetery) | Old Crypt - Lower Level | |
| 8 | Old Crypt (The Old Farnfeld Cemetery) | Old Crypt - Lower Level | |
| 9 | Fortress at the Collapsed South Pass | ||
| 10 | Sea Gate | ||
| 11 | Small Cave | ||
| 12 | Catacombs of Lorthing | ||
| 13 | Iron Fire Halls | ||
| 14 | Redon Family Crypt | ||
| 15 | The Subsurface | ||
| 16 | Treomar, Nexus Tower | ||
| 17 | Citadel of Shadows | Citadel Of Shadows | |
| 18 | Citadel of Shadows | Citadel Of Shadows - Right Floor | |
| 19 | Citadel of Shadows | Citadel Of Shadows - Halls Of The Writings | |
| 20 | Citadel of Shadows | Citadel Of Shadows - Halls Of The Shadow Gods | |
| 21 | Citadel of Shadows | Citadel Of Shadows - Old Chamber | |
| 22 | Wrong World | on Keeper of the Last Barrier during the MQ The Task of Fathoming |
Quest Journal
The use of the console is same as in Oblivion. A description how to use console commands can be found here.
| The Books of Conjuration - NQ16 | ||
|---|---|---|
| Stage | End Q | Journal Entry |
| 5 | I found an old book in which the secrets of invocation were written down. This book is just one of many books that are kept in different places of Nehrim. The more of these books I read, the more and stronger magic incantation I can perform. | |
| 10 | End | I found all summoner books that I know. This should be sufficient to exercise all summoning spells. |
Notes
- When activating the Books of conjuration quest In the last level of Zerobilon, you can see two map markers for the books, but there aren't any books there. Probably a bug.
! style="text-align: center;"|End Q ! style="text-align: center;"|Journal Entry |- | style="width: 40px; text-align: center;"|5 | style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"| |I found an old book in which the secrets of invocation were written down. This book is just one of many books that are kept in different places of Nehrim. The more of these books I read, the more and stronger magic incantation I can perform. |- | style="width: 40px; text-align: center;"|10 | style="text-align: center; width: 40px;"|End |I found all summoner books that I know. This should be sufficient to exercise all summoning spells. |}
Notes
When activating the Books of conjuration quest in the last level of Zerobilon, you can see two map markers for the books, but there are no such books there. Probably a bug.
